National und International Partners

BEST undertakes technology transfer at an international level to enhance the efficiency of its research and development projects. For this purpose, the comeptence centre cooperates with around 240 high-profile partners in 27 countries.

Association of Company Partners

Scientific Partners

Further Company Partners

  • AEE Institut für Nachhaltige Technologien
  • Aichernig Engineering GmbH
  • Air LIQUIDE Forschung und Entwicklung GmbH
  • AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH
  • Anacon GmbH
  • Andritz AG
  • ANDRITZ Energy & Environment GmbH  (Hydro)
  • Austroflamm GmbH
  • AVL List GmbH
  • BEA Institut für Bioenergy  GmbH
  • BDI BioLife Science GmbH
  • Bilfinger Bohr- und Rohrtechnik GmbH
  • Brantner Environment Group
  • Buzek Plastic Poland Sp. Z o. o.
  • Caminetti Montegrappa S.p.A
  • Christof Project GmbH
  • Christof Technology & Engineering
  • Cycleenergy Holding GmbH
  • DEPI Deutsches Pelletinstitut GmbH
  • DI Ralf Ohnmacht
  • Dietrich Buschmann
  • EEÖ Erneuerbare Energie Österreich
  • Energie Agentur Steiermark GmbH
  • Energie Steiermark AG
  • Energieversorgung Margarethen GmbH
  • engie Energie GmbH
  • EVN AG
  • EVU der Stadtgemeinde Mureck
  • Firevision GmbH
  • Forstdomäne Gleiss GmbH
  • Forstunternehmen Schlöglhofer
  • gigler design and structures
  • GreenPlanet-EnviroTec GmbH
  • Gretha
  • Großfurtner GmbH
  • Güssing Energy Technologies GmbH
  • Güssing Renewable Energy Internaional GmbH
  • H&R OWS Chemie GmbH & Co. KG
  • Hargassner GesmbH.
  • Hoval Gesellschaft m.b.H.
  • Ing. Aigner Wasser-Wärme-Umwelt GmbH
  • Ing. Karl Pfiel GmbH
  • Innio Jenbacher GmbH
  • ISWAT GmbH  Industriesoftware und Automatisierung
  • KELAG-Kärntner Elektrizitäts-Aktiengesellschaft
  • KNG-Kärnten Netz GmbH
  • LASCO Heutechnik GmbH
  • Lasselsberger, s.r.o.
  • Lumacon Holztechnologie GmbH
  • Markus Nebel Handelsvertretung GmbH
  • meo Energy
  • Messer Austria GmbH
  • Mondi AG
  • Nathal Energy
  • NAWARO Energie Betrieb GmbH
  • Netz Niederösterreich GmbH
  • NewHeat
  • Next Generation Elements
  • Ochsner Wärmepumpen GmbH
  • Österreichische Biomasse-Verband
  • Österreichische Bundesforste AG
  • Österreichische Vereinigung für das Gas- und Wasserfach (ÖVGW)
  • Palazzetti Lelio S.p.A.
  • PMC - Gebäudetechnik Planungs GmbH
  • Proman Management Gesellschaft m.b.H.
  • RamJet Power GmbH
  • Rohkraft green GmbH
  • RWE Power AG
  • S.O.L.I.D. Gesellschaft für Solarinstallation und Design mbH
  • Salzburg AG für Energie, Verkehr und Telekommunikation
  • Salzburg Pellets GmbH
  • Schellinger KG
  • SEBA Mureck GmbH
  • SMS group Process Technologies GmbH
  • SOLARFOCUS GmbH
  • Syncraft Engineering GmbH
  • TB Harald Kaufmann GmbH
  • TB Starchel Ingenieurbüro GmbH
  • UBOS 4.0 Entwicklungs und Consulting GmbH
  • Urbas Energietechnik GmbH
  • Verein Österreichischer Kessellieferanten
  • Viessmann Holzheiztechnik GmbH (HHT)
  • Voestalpine Stahl Donawitz GmbH
  • Vyncke Energietechniek N.V.
  • West Biofuels
  • Wien Energie GmbH
  • Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG
  • Wiener Netze GmbH
  • Xendee